Television:
Community
Bill (Recurring)
NBC
Hart of Dixie
Chicken Truitt (Recurring)
CW
Castle
Tommy (Co-Star)
ABC
TOUCH
Phillip (Co-Star)
FOX
Franklin and Bash
Inebrio (Guest Star)
TNT
Justified
Eddie (Co-Star)
FX
Hawthorne
Penis Man (Guest Star)
TNT
Dark Blue
Jinxy (Guest Star)
TNT
Better Off Ted
Ernie (Guest Star)
ABC
Bones
Chunky (Guest Star)
FOX
Greek
Florist (Co-Star)
ABC Family
Monster Ark (MOW)
Russell (Supporting)
Sci-Fi Channel
How I Met Your Mother
Crazy Willie (Co-Star)
CBS
Moonlight
Beth's Cameraman (Co-Star)
CBS
Night Writer
Stoner (Guest Star)
Comedy Central
Drake & Josh
Mean Kid (Guest Star)
Nickelodeon
The Game
Barista (Co-star)
CW
Veronica Mars
Angry Gary (Co-star)
UPN
Sleeper Cell
Johnny (Co-star)
Showtime
The Comeback
Switcheroo Crew (Co-star)
HBO
The Playbook
Lotion Guy (Co-star)
SPIKE TV
Hope & Faith
Office Courier (Co-star)
ABC
Film:
Serious Moonlight
Dir: Cheryl Hines
Night and Day Pictures
Ring Ring
Dir: Marty Gipson
Dirty Water Pictures
The Land of the Astronauts
Dir: Carl Colpaert
Cineville
Artax Brandywine
Dir: Sunday Boling
Independent
Changing Hands
Dir: Scott L. Scwartz
Independent
Letting Go
Dir: Jake Torem
Independent
Annapolis
Dir: Justin Lin
Buena Vista
The Mudball War
Lucky films, NY
Lucky films
Commercials: Complete list available upon request
Theater/Voice:
Bye-Bye Birdie
Conrad Birdie
Theaterworks, Delaware
Godspell
Jesus
St. Edmond's Academy
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Pharaoh
St. Edmond's Academy
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Chorus
The Really Useful Company
Tosca
Chorus
Opera Delaware
Vaudeville:
The Yankee Doodle Boys
Writer, Director, Performer
Yankee Doodle
Writer, Director, Performer
Fiddlin' & Foolin'
Lead Performer
Training:
Acting & Television:
Michael Woolson, Bobbie Sigel, Mike Lemon (Film I, II, III), Danny Peak
Theater/Voice:
Deborah DeHart, Mary Shauber
Commercial Technique:
Patrick Johnson
Dance:
Debbie Coupe
Honors:

Funniest Comedian in New York, Stand-Up NY Comedy Club, 2002, 1st place

Eagle Scout, 2001

IMTA, Comic & Dramatic Monologues, 1999, Honorable Mention

Philadelphia Mummer’s Parade, Comic Division, 1997, 4th place

Deercreek Fiddler’s Convention, Banjo, 1996, 2nd place

Sports:

Basketball, soccer, skiing, snow boarding, lacrosse, boxing, cross country

Skills:

Banjo, juggling, stand-up comedy, unicycling, magic, balloon animals, foreign accents, dialects, animal noises, drawing, working with animals, biking